HOME > 신품계측기 > Optical Communication
[Optical Power Meter / MultiTest Module]
FTB-3930
모델명 : FTB-3930
제조사 : EXFO


멀티 테스트 모듈 -FTB-3930


FTB-3930 멀티 테스트 모듈은 양방향 3 파장 손실 값, ORL, 파이버 길이 측정 등을

10초 안에 자동으로 측정할 수 있다.


1. 2개의 FastTest 포트 : 1625, 1490nm가 포함 된 3파장 싱글 모드 포트 제공

2. 시각적 IL과 ORL, PASS/FAIL 분석

3. FTB-500과 FTB-200v2 플랫폼에서 사용








 Key Features


  • * Two FasTesT ports: a three-wavelength singlemode port, including either 1625 nm or 1490 nm, and an optional two-wavelength multimode port, for a total of up to five wavelengths

  • * Visual IL and ORL pass/fail analysis

  • * Compatible with both the FTB-500 and FTB-200 platforms

  • * FTTx ready: allows for the testing of passive optical networks (PONs) at 1310 nm, 1490 nm and 1550 nm, the three wavelengths recommended by the ITU-T (G.983.3) for PONs

  • * Three-year warranty and recommended calibration interval, error-free testing and minimized training time